Personal data protection agreement

Award "CG AWARD UA" (hereinafter referred to as the Administration of the resource) understands the importance of ensuring the confidentiality and integrity of the Personal data of individuals and takes measures to protect any information provided by individuals.

This Agreement determines the procedure for processing your (hereinafter referred to as the User) personal data obtained when using (visiting) the website https://cgaward.com.ua The agreement has been developed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI.

1. Definition of terms

Personal data - information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified;

Personal data processing - any action or set of actions, such as collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, restoration, use and distribution (distribution, sale, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of personal data, including using information ( automated) systems;

Personal data controller - a natural or legal person who is authorized by the owner of personal data or by law to process this data on behalf of the owner;

Form - an electronic registration document posted on the Site for filling out by the User, upon completion of which the User gives his consent to the processing (accumulation, registration, collection, storage, adaptation, modification, restoration, use, distribution, depersonalization, destruction) by the Administration of any User data, including personal, in accordance with the terms of this Agreement and the legislation of Ukraine.

Site - the Internet site https://cgaward.com.ua, including all its subdomains, which are under the organizational control of the Administration.

2. Subject of the agreement

2.1. This agreement is an accession agreement in the meaning of Article 634 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

2.2. This agreement determines the procedure for processing (accumulation, registration, collection, storage, adaptation, modification, restoration, use, distribution, depersonalization, destruction) of Personal and other User data obtained by the Administration when the User uses the site.

2.3. In order to use the Site, the User must agree to the terms of this Agreement.

2.4. By filling out the Form, the User expresses his full agreement with the terms of this Agreement, voluntarily provides the Administration with his Personal Data, and also grants the Administration the right to process the User's Personal Data under the terms of this Agreement and the current legislation of Ukraine.

2.5. This Agreement does not regulate the processing of the User's Personal Data and the Administration is not responsible for the processing of the User's Personal Data by other business entities that are not owned or controlled by the Administration, as well as individuals who are not employees of the Administration, even if the User has gained access to the sites , goods or services of these persons using the Site.

2.6. The purpose of the Processing of the User's personal and other data is the need to identify the User when he uses the Site and the services offered by the Administration, as well as to establish contact with the User in order to possibly provide the services provided by the Administration in the future. In addition, Personal Data can be partially or completely used to incentivize customers or provide incentives to purchase services, as well as to research the level of customer satisfaction from the services provided and improve their quality.

2.7. To achieve the goals provided for in clause 2.6 of this Agreement, the Administration has the right to send letters, messages and information materials to the postal (home and / or email) address of the User, as well as send SMS messages, make calls to the phone number indicated in the Form.

3. Receiving, processing and using data

3.1. The Administration uses Personal Data collected exclusively on the Site or provided by the User via telephone, telefax or e-mail, and was processed by the Administration staff.

3.2. Personal data voluntarily provided by the User for the purposes specified in clause 2.6. of this Agreement, processed manually or by electronic means in accordance with the requirements established by the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI.

3.3. The Administration has the right to download cookies to the User's computer (if the User has not restricted this option in his web browser), as well as to receive, save, process and use the information contained in the Cookie.

3.4. When the User uses the Site, the hardware and software complex on which the Site is hosted automatically saves, processes and uses the User's data that does not relate to Personal Data, for example: IP - the User's address, data about the User's location, which can be determined using his IP - addresses, cookies, as well as statistical information about the User's activity.

3.5. The Administration has the right to Process the Personal and other data of the User throughout the entire period that is necessary to achieve the goals specified in clause 2.6. of this Agreement, unless other terms are provided for by the current legislation of Ukraine.

4. Access to personal data

4.1. The Administration undertakes to ensure the protection of Personal Data from unauthorized access by third parties, not to distribute or transfer data to any third parties in violation of the terms of this Agreement.

4.2. The User has the right to change or delete his Personal Data that is held by the Administration by sending the corresponding requirement to the Administration's contact address indicated on the Site.

4.3. The Administration is not responsible for the dissemination of the User's Personal Data, as well as for other losses caused to the User, subject to his negligence in ensuring the security and protection of Personal Data.

5. Rights of the subject of personal data

5.1. In accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated June 1, 2010 No. 2297-VI, the subject of personal data has the right:

1) to know about the location of personal data containing his personal data, their purpose and name, location and / or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of personal data, to give an appropriate order to receive this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law

2) receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom his personal data is transferred

3) to access your personal data

4) receive, no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except as otherwise provided by law, an answer about whether his personal data is stored in the relevant personal data base, as well as receive the content of his personal data stored in the corresponding personal data base

5) to present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data by an objection to the processing of his personal data

6) to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss

7) apply legal remedies in case of violation of legislation on the protection of personal data

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you consent to their use. More Close
Your vote counted